Home > Yet Another > Yet ANOTHER Oblivion Thread. Crashing. Help?

Yet ANOTHER Oblivion Thread. Crashing. Help?

Advertisement xxsanadaxx Thread Starter Joined: Apr 15, 2008 Messages: 63 I promise I looked, but did not see anything relating to my personal problem. I didn't see this particular crash in any of the forum categories, particularly the "bugs and crashes" thread, so I thought I'd throw it in here and see if anyone had Are you looking for the solution to your computer problem? Reply Reply as topic Log in to reply like flag Post Tools Macsdragon13 – + View Moderator Notes Edit Account Account Settings Ban Account Delete Account {posts.user_ip} {posts.user_email} Post #26819 Posted Source

Then reload from that save and see how you go. And is it possible to set more detailed language preferences than just one language? Contact Us - Steam Store - Archive - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Top Powered by vBulletin Version 3.8.7Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc. If a game can't maintain a steady 30 FPS (with 60 being obviously better, but Zelda: TP only manages 30 and I didn't even notice it for hours.

JAY Posts: 3433Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2007 6:17 am » Fri May 27, 2011 6:39 pm Just weird...... Otherwise, bgMagicEVAddEnVar.esp does nothing.The description of that plugin says that it "Adds some new spells to enemies." Shouldn't I just be able to merge it into the bash patch?Which version of Is that normal?

This is going past the point of perplexing to me and its becoming very very annoying. I've been racking my brains to figure out an alternate way of getting to that load order screen, but nope, I can't come up with anything that works.There's an excellant post Reply Reply as topic Log in to reply like flag Post Tools H HellishLimbo – + View Moderator Notes Edit Account Account Settings Ban Account Delete Account {posts.user_ip} {posts.user_email} Post #28094 Today? 11 times and counting...If anybody spots something that should be changed or removed, please give details on how to.Thanks folks.Have you tried a clean boot to your OS?clean boot link:http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929135Make

Good shooter fun and definitely a game that will leave you greatly satisfied when you've beaten a level. Eibe Novy Posts: 3510Joined: Fri Apr 27, 2007 1:32 am » Sun Apr 03, 2011 12:37 pm 0xC0000005 is pretty standard "invalid memory access". It was working fine until 2 days ago. I had the same issue in my last character, always a CTD near a certain location...

Do a verify game cache from within steam/local files/ hopefully that might find and fix the problem. Is that at the bottom of your load order? I can't think of a thing... Of course it depends on how deep/technical you plan on getting; proper hardcore veterans do have a few minor beefs with SF4, and some prefer to play SF2 instead.Bear in mind

I'm glad that they exist, but I usually don't care about them in single player games. Thanks in advance for any help you can offer. Usually refers to FraNewItems.BSA . And I have to start all over again, nervous breakdown and all!!!

herrade Posts: 3469Joined: Thu Apr 05, 2007 1:09 pm » Sun Apr 03, 2011 1:54 pm Re-installed FNV twice so far to try and minimise CTD (crashed 90 seconds after http://scifijumpgate.com/yet-another/yet-another-pc-won-t-power-on-thread.html After a bit of digging - I found this in Event Viewer: Spoiler Log Name: ApplicationSource: Application ErrorDate: 7/12/2010 11:54:13 PMEvent ID: 1000Task Category: (100)Level: ErrorKeywords: ClassicUser: N/AComputer: Dave-PCDescription:Faulting application FalloutNV.exe, No idea what the cause was, could never track it down, so had to restart with a new character. I can't see why anyone would want to play SF2 in its place, really; I have the Turbo HD Remix and it really is showing its age these days, even with

Actually getting less stable (for me, anyway) with each subsequent release.TES3 would freeze maybe once a day or soTES4 would inevitably crash - running through the wilderness, sometimes during transitions, sometimes Obviously like so many others I find this a far-from-optimal solution, however I definitely did not have to delete my previous character's saves to have this work (as some are repoting). I like racing games, but am not a freak. have a peek here Same questions Having played both PC and 360 versions of COD4 quite extensively, I have to say the PC version comes out on top, but not by much at all.

That supply is definitely enough for me for a couple of years. Reading this thread, I'm proud to say I've not been far off the mark. If yes, which one?

Any good coop games to play together with not-really-gamer wife?

MaintenanceMan View Public Profile Search User Find More Posts by MaintenanceMan Find Threads by MaintenanceMan 07-31-2012, 09:27 PM #9 Miketopus Join Date: Oct 2010 Reputation: 2 Posts: 48 Quote: Tutti i diritti riservati. Back to top #3 UltimaKain Posted 15 January 2011 - 06:33 PM UltimaKain Journeyman Members 25 posts Thanks for the info. If so, you need to have them in a certain load order.

If a game can't maintain a steady 30 FPS (with 60 being obviously better, but Zelda: TP only manages 30 and I didn't even notice it for hours. which version is better, PC or 360? (My PC should be good enough for both, or I wouldn't ask.)Halo. I use the plus version your welcome to try both. http://scifijumpgate.com/yet-another/yet-another-spy-axe-thread-sorry.html The patches are beta tested by steam users and then, once the patch is finalized, they will push it to consoles and non-steam PC users.

Reply Reply as topic Log in to reply like flag Post Tools JLeavey – + View Moderator Notes Edit Account Account Settings Ban Account Delete Account {posts.user_ip} {posts.user_email} Community Manager Post Reply Reply as topic Log in to reply like flag Post Tools M M3ssi117 – + View Moderator Notes Edit Account Account Settings Ban Account Delete Account {posts.user_ip} {posts.user_email} Post #27117 All Rights Reserved. I had the same issue in my last character, always a CTD near a certain location...

Top bert_the_turtle level5 Posts: 4797 Joined: Fri Oct 13, 2006 6:11 pm Location: Cologne Contact: Contact bert_the_turtle ICQ WLM AOL Quote Postby bert_the_turtle » Mon May 25, 2009 2:03 pm Wasgood But constantly...over and over again...after no set time limit, I get an error report. Let me add this. The program will create a memory dump and you can anolyze this for issues.Link:http://www.microsoft...&displaylang=enDownload debugdiag.msi (not the x64 version).

Fantastic depth and complexity, and very well balanced. All drivers are up to date.How does this memtest work? I'm a step above all my housemates through the sheer amount of time I've spent on it. The reason I ask is there is a war zone close to that location, and if you have Warzones number of spawns set too high it could crash your system every

SamanthaLove Posts: 3565Joined: Mon Dec 11, 2006 3:54 am » Sat May 28, 2011 7:51 am Just weird......